Dr. Jason Adam Kensky
Last updated: Feb 22, 2024

Dr. Jason A. Kensky

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1215324967

Dr. Jason A. Kensky DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 14995 Shady Grove Road Suite 350 in Rockville, MD 20850. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Fibromyalgia, Hip Replacement, Low Back Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215324967. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 251-1433. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jason Adam Kensky, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason A. Kensky.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jason A. Kensky

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jason A. Kensky

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jason A. Kensky is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Centers For Advanced Orthopaedics Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated practices

Forever Fit Physical Therapy & Wellness
3901 National Drive
Burtonsville, 20866 MD
(301) 421-1125
Physical Therapy in Action
10301 Georgia Avenue
Silver Spring, 20902 MD
(301) 681-7880

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 89 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christian Reyes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C100 15245 Shady Grove Road Rockville, 20850, MD
Nico Jimmerson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 Research Boulevard Rockville, 20850, MD
Sheryl Ruben
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9909 Medical Center Drive Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Gretchyn Parker Griffith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8747 Squires Lane Northeast Warren, 44484, OH
Dr. Rance McBratney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9707 Medical Center Drive Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Ashley Marsh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 RESEARCH BLVD STE 109 Rockville, 20850, MD
Karen S. Melcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1407 Research Boulevard Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Jari Haile
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 9707 Medical Center Drive Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Jaclynn E. Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 2401 Research Boulevard Rockville, 20850, MD
Vinila Nandipeta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 46090 Lake Center Plaza Suite 303 Sterling, 20165, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jason Adam Kensky?

Dr. Jason Adam Kensky's office is located at 14995 Shady Grove Road Suite 350 in Rockville, MD 20850.

Does Dr. Jason Adam Kensky accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jason Adam Kensky accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Jason Adam Kensky have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jason Adam Kensky is affiliated with Forever Fit Physical Therapy & Wellness. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Jason Adam Kensky treat?

Dr. Jason Adam Kensky provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Fibromyalgia, Hip Replacement, Low Back Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.